Wikia

Fix PA

Candidate 2008

Talk0
5,104pages on
this wiki

The following content presents raw ideas. This page needs massive edits, like a {{stub}}. Do not quote this material in any source. It is not sanctioned in any way. Rather, this page is more of a place holder for more editing to come.


Unofficial List of Candidates in PennsylvaniaEdit

Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State

2008 General PrimaryEdit

02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM

CLINTON, HILLARY (DEM) OBAMA, BARACK (DEM) MCCAIN, JOHN (REP) PAUL, RON (REP) HUCKABEE, MIKE (REP)

John Morganelli JOHN M. (DEM)

CORBETT, TOM (REP) WAGNER, JACK (DEM) BEILER, CHET (REP) WALSH, CHRIS (REP) MANN, JENNIFER L. (DEM) MORRISON-WESLEY, DENNIS (DEM) MCCORD, ROBERT (DEM) CORDISCO, JOHN F. (DEM) ELLIS, TOM (REP) BRADY, ROBERT A. (DEM) MUHAMMAD, MIKE (REP) FATTAH, CHAKA (DEM) LIVINGSTON, MICHAEL (REP) FOUST, KYLE W. (DEM) DAHLKEMPER, KATHY (DEM) WALTNER, MOISE (DEM) MYERS, TOM (DEM) ENGLISH, PHIL (REP) CHAPPAQUA CHICAGO PHOENIX LAKE JACKSON NORTH LITTLE ROCK BETHLEHEM SHALER TWP PITTSBURGH PENN TWP HELLAM TWP ALLENTOWN HARRISBURG LOWER MERION NEW HOPE BORO CHELTENHAM PHILADELPHIA WARD 10, DIV 5 WARD 38 DIV 11 CHELTENHAM HARBORCREEK ERIE ERIE MILLCREEK TWP ERIE President of the United States Attorney General Auditor General State Treasurer Representative in Congress background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 2 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 4 5 6 7 8 ALTMIRE, JASON (DEM) HART, MELISSA (REP) CAHIR, BILL (DEM) MCCRACKEN, MARK B. (DEM) VILELLO, RICHARD P. JR. (DEM) RADKOWSKI, LOU (REP) STROEHMANN, JEFFREY J. (REP) WALKER, DEREK A. (REP) EXARCHOS, CHRIS (REP) SHANER, MATT (REP) THOMPSON, GLENN W. (REP) RICHARDSON, KEITH (REP) STROUP, JOHN REA (REP) KRUPA, JOHN T. (REP) ROGGIO, BOB (DEM) LEIBOWITZ, MIKE (DEM) ROVNER, BOB (DEM) GERLACH, JIM (REP) SESTAK, JOE (DEM) WILLIAMS, W. CRAIG (REP) MURPHY, PATRICK J. (DEM) MANION, TOM (REP) MONTONE, JOSEPH V. (REP) MCCANDLESS BRADFORD WOODS BELLFONTE LAWRENCE TWP LOCK HAVEN ST MARYS WOODWARD BRADFORD TWP COLLEGE TWP PATTON HOWARD CLARION BORO CLARION BORO PINE TWP CHARLESTOWN LOWER MERION LOWER MERION TWP WEST PIKELAND EDGMONT CONCORD TWP BRISTOL TWP DOYLESTOWN TWP. FALLS TWP Representative in Congress background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 3 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 BARR, TONY (DEM) SHUSTER, BILL (REP) CARNEY, CHRISTOPHER P. (DEM) HACKETT, CHRIS (REP) HAIRE, DAVIS C. (REP) MEUSER, DAN (REP) KANJORSKI, PAUL E. (DEM) BARLETTA, LOU (REP) MURTHA, JOHN P. (DEM) RUSSELL, WILLIAM (REP) SCHWARTZ, ALLYSON (DEM) KATS, MARINA (REP) FALGOUST, LEE J. (REP) DOYLE, MIKE (DEM) BENNETT, SIOBHAN L. (DEM) DENT, CHARLES W. (REP) SLATER, BRUCE A. (DEM) PITTS, JOSEPH R. (REP) HOLDEN, TIM (DEM) GILHOOLEY, TONI (REP) GREENFIELD TWP FRANKSTOWN TWP DIMOCK KINGSTON TWP. MESHOPPEN BORO. JACKSON TWP NANTICOKE CITY HAZLETON WESTMONT BORO JOHNSTOWN ABINGTON ABINGTON UPPER MORELAND TWP FOREST HILLS ALLENTOWN ALLENTOWN SALISBURY TWP EAST MARLBOROUGH SAINT CLAIR BORO LOWER PAXTON TWP Representative in Congress background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 4 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 18 19 1 3 5 7 9 11 WALL, BRIEN (DEM) O'DONNELL, STEVE (DEM) DUDDING, R. WAYNE (DEM) HAFER, BETH (DEM) MURPHY, TIM (REP) AVILLO, PHILIP J. JR. (DEM) PLATTS, TODD (REP) FUMO, VINCENT J. (DEM) DOUGHERTY, JOHN J. (DEM) FARNESE, LAWRENCE M. JR. (DEM) DICKER, ANNE (DEM) MORLEY, JACK (REP) KITCHEN, SHIRLEY M. (DEM) NIX, ROBERT S. (REP) STACK, MIKE (DEM) FARLEY, JOHN (REP) HUGHES, VINCENT J. (DEM) PERRY, MARC (REP) LINDER, JOHN (DEM) PILEGGI, DOMINIC (REP) O'PAKE, MICHAEL A. (DEM) FUHS, STEPHEN P. (REP) UPPER ST. CLAIR MONROEVILLE ROBINSON MT LEBANON UPPER ST. CLAIR SPRINGETTSBURY SPRING GARDEN TWP WARD 15 DIV 19 WARD 39 DIV 6 WARD 8 DIV 21 WARD 2 DIV 27 WARD 1 DIV 5 WARD 20, DIV 7 WARD 63, DIV 1 WARD 58 DIV 41 WARD 58 DIV 12 WARD 52 DIV 12 SPRINGFIELD CHESTER CITY CHESTER CITY READING READING Representative in Congress Senator in the General Assembly background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 5 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 13 15 17 19 21 23 25 27 URDANETA, JOSE E. (DEM) SMUCKER, LLOYD K. (REP) THIBAULT, PAUL (REP) MCDONALD, STEVE (REP) NEFF, BILL (REP) TAYLOR, ALVIN Q. (DEM) HIRSH, JUDY (DEM) PICCOLA, JEFF (REP) LEACH, DAYLIN (DEM) PAOLINO, LISA (REP) DURANTE, JOHN P. (REP) ROGERS, LANCE (REP) DINNIMAN, ANDREW E. (DEM) KANTROWITZ, STEVE (REP) WHITE, MARY JO (REP) CASIMIR, LOUIS TREY (DEM) YAW, GENE (REP) MCLINKO, DOUG (REP) CAPPELLI, STEVEN W. (REP) HILLIARD, DONALD L. (DEM) SCARNATI, JOSEPH B. III (REP) GORDNER, JOHN R. (REP) LANCASTER CITY WEST LAMPETER TWP LANCASTER TWP MANHEIM TWP. LOWER WINDSOR TWP LOWER PAXTON TWP SUSQUEHANNA TWP SUSQUEHANNA UPPER MERION RADNOR TWP CONSHOHOCKEN LOWER MERION WEST WHITELAND EAST WHITELAND TWP. FRANKLIN LEWISBURG LOYALSOCK TWP WYSOX TWP. CITY OF WILLIAMSPORT WARSAW TWP BROCKWAY BORO BERWICK BORO Senator in the General Assembly background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 6 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 29 31 33 35 37 39 41 43 45 47 SYMONS, PETER PJ JR. (DEM) RHOADES, JAMES J. (REP) KISKIS, SUSAN (DEM) VANCE, PATRICIA H. (REP) ALLOWAY, RICHARD II (REP) CURLEY, BOB (REP) TAYLOR, JIM (REP) CRESSWELL, CATHERINE A. (REP) WOZNIAK, JOHN N. (DEM) VERANESE, JOSEPH W. (REP) SCHMOTZER, AMY JUDE (DEM) PIPPY, JOHN (REP) HUFFMAN, CHRIS (DEM) BOMPIANI, TONY (DEM) REGOLA, BOB (REP) WHITE, DON (REP) COSTA, JAY JR. (DEM) LOGAN, SEAN (DEM) SPANIK, JOE (DEM) RAMALEY, SEAN MICHAEL (DEM) PETRELLA, JASON M. (DEM) HARRIS, JEFF (REP) VOGEL, ELDER JR. (REP) BUTLER TWP MAHANOY CITY BORO MECHANICSBURG SILVER SPRING HAMILTON TWP WASHINGTON MONTGOMERY TWP. FRANKLIN WESTMONT UPPER YODER TWP WHITEHALL BORO MOON TOWNSHIP ROSTRAVER TWP HEMPFIELD TWP HEMPFIELD TWP INDIANA FOREST HILLS PLUM CENTER TWP ECONOMY MONACA NEW SEWICKLEY TWP. NEW SEWICKLEY TWP Senator in the General Assembly background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 7 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 49 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 PURVIS, CINDY (DEM) EARLL, JANE M. (REP) HARKINS, PATRICK J. (DEM) FABRIZIO, FLO (DEM) HORNAMAN, JOHN (DEM) OWEN, JASON (REP) PFADT, JOE (REP) MITCHELL, RICK (DEM) SONNEY, CURT (REP) ALWARD, JOHN (DEM) EVANS, JOHN R. (REP) ROAE, BRAD (REP) LICHT, KATHY C. (REP) LENHART, LESTER LEE (REP) LONGIETTI, MARK (DEM) STEVENSON, DICK (REP) SAINATO, CHRIS (DEM) GIBBONS, JARET (DEM) MORABITO, BOB (REP) WILSON, DAVE (DEM) ELLIS, BRIAN L. (REP) ERIE FAIRVIEW TWP ERIE ERIE MILLCREEK TWP. MILCREEK MILLCREEK TWP HARBORCREEK HARBORCREEK ELK CREEK SADSBURY TWP EAST MEAD TWP TITUSVILLE RANDOLPH TWP FARRELL GROVE CITY UNION TWP. ELLWOOD CITY ELLWOOD CITY BUFFALO TWP BUTLER TWP. Senator in the General Assembly Representative in the General Assembly background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 8 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 OLESNEVICH, JOHN (DEM) METCALFE, DARYL (REP) REDDING, ROBIN (REP) HOUGHTON, TOM (DEM) MASON, CURTIS (REP) ROUSSEAU, DENNIS (DEM) MARSHALL, JIM (REP) BIANCUCCI, VINCENT A. (DEM) LEONE, DOMENIC F. (DEM) CHRISTIANA, JIM (REP) WADDING, BOB (DEM) DESPINES, DONALD J. JR. (DEM) MATZIE, ROBERT F. (DEM) KAWCZYNSKI, THOMAS J. (REP) WHITING, DONALD DUKE (DEM) BROOKS, MICHELE (REP) MARTIN, HARRIS (DEM) DIGIROLAMO, GENE (REP) WHEATLEY, JAKE (DEM) WALKO, DON (DEM) MIDDLESEX TWP CRANBERRY TWP CRANBERRY TWP LONDON GROVE TWP PENN TWP CHIPPEWA TWP BIG BEAVER BORO. CENTER TWP HOPEWELL BEAVER ALIQUIPPA ECONOMY BORO. AMBRIDGE BELLEVUE WILMINGTON TWP JAMESTOWN BENSALEM TWP BENSALEM PITTSBURGH PITTSBURGH Representative in the General Assembly background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 9 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 COSTA, DOM (DEM) PISTELLA, FRANK J. (DEM) FRAZIER, BRENDA (DEM) BODACK, LEN (DEM) WAGNER, CHELSA (DEM) FRANKEL, DAN B. (DEM) ANDERSON, WILLIAM (DEM) PRESTON, JOSEPH JR. (DEM) PRATER-HOLLIDAY, LUCILLE (DEM) KOGER, TODD ELLIOTT (DEM) MARKOSEK, JOSEPH F. (DEM) KAUFMAN, FERN B. (DEM) HENNESSEY, TIM (REP) DEASY, DANIEL J. JR. (DEM) DOUGLASS, RYAN L. (DEM) JONES, JOHN PAUL (DEM) MCLANE, JOHN L. (REP) TURZAI, MIKE (REP) KIRSCH, BRAD (DEM) IREY, BENJAMIN S. (DEM) O'NEILL, BERNIE (REP) VULAKOVICH, RANDY (REP) PITTSBURGH PITTSBURGH PITTSBURGH PITTSBURGH PITTSBURGH PITTSBURGH PITTSBURGH PITTSBURGH WILKINSBURG WILKINSBURG MONROEVILLE WEST CALP NORTH COVENTRY TWP. PITTSBURGH CRAFTON PITTSBURGH DORMONT BRADFORD WOODS WARMINSTER TWP WARWICK WARMINSTER SHALER TWP Representative in the General Assembly background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 10 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 SANTARSIERO, STEVE (DEM) STAINTHORPE, NORMAN F. JR. (REP) DELUCA, ANTHONY M. (DEM) O'CONNOR, JOSEPH F. (REP) DERMODY, FRANK (DEM) DAVIDEK, JASON (REP) COSTA, PAUL (DEM) GERGELY, MARC J. (DEM) READSHAW, HARRY (DEM) CREIGHTON, THOMAS C. (REP) JABBOUR, CALEEM L. (DEM) KORTZ, BILL (DEM) DAVIS, DANIEL (REP) LEVDANSKY, DAVID (DEM) WRIGHT, VINNIE (REP) MAHER, JOHN (REP) GUY, CONNIE M. (DEM) TRUE, KATIE (REP) SMITH, MATT (DEM) BLAZECK, JIM (REP) BOYD, SCOTT W. (REP) LOWER MAKEFIELD TWP. LOWER MAKEFIELD TWP PENN HILLS PENN HILLS OAKMONT FAWN TWP WILKINS TWP WHITE OAK PITTSBURGH UNION SQUARE, RAPHO WEST MIFFLIN DRAVOSBURG WEST MIFFLIN FORWARD TWP JEFFERSON HILLS UPPER ST CLAIR MOUNTVILLE EAST HEMPFIELD TWP MT. LEBANON MT LEBANON WEST LAMPETER Representative in the General Assembly background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 11 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 LEE, AYANNA M. (DEM) MUSTIO, MARK (REP) KOTIK, NICK (DEM) WHITE, JESSE (DEM) YUVAN, FRANK P. (REP) GILLESPIE, KEITH (REP) SOLOBAY, TIMOTHY JOSEPH (DEM) DALEY, PETER J. II (DEM) REIS, BARBARA (DEM) BARLI, RANDY J. (DEM) DEWEESE, BILL (DEM) HOPKINS, GREG (REP) MAHONEY, TIM (DEM) ROBERTS, LARRY (DEM) KULA, DEBERAH (DEM) HANSEN, JACK (DEM) GODSHALL, ROBERT W. (REP) SHEA, ANTHONY G. JR. (DEM) PALLONE, JOHN E. (DEM) PETRARCA, JOSEPH A. (DEM) GREEN, TOM (REP) MOON TWP MOON TWP. ROBINSON TWP CECIL CANTON TWP HELLAM TWP. CANONSBURG CALIFORNIA BORO NORTH CHARLEROI COAL CENTER FRANKLIN TWP MORRIS TWP SOUTH UNION TWP. SOUTH UNION TWP NORTH UNION TWP LANSDALE BORO FRANCONIA TWP. GILPIN TWP. NEW KENSINGTON WASHINGTON TWP AVONMORE Representative in the General Assembly background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 12 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 CASORIO, JAMES E. JR. (DEM) BLASKO, BRIAN S. (DEM) LISOTTO, SUSANNA (REP) SISTEK, SCOTT (DEM) MERTZ, ROLAND BUD (DEM) BOYLE, JOHN W. (DEM) GAZZE, RON (DEM) KRIEGER, TIM (REP) SCHIMIZZI, JEFFREY (REP) HARHAI, R. TED (DEM) OBARTO, MICHAEL J. (DEM) REESE, MIKE (REP) HELTERBRAN, ROBERT E. (REP) PYLE, JEFFREY (REP) CUSTER, FRANK X. (DEM) EISENBERG, TODD (DEM) HARPER, KATE M. (REP) REED, DAVE (REP) ELLENBERGER, MATTHEW (DEM) BOROVICK, GERALD J. (DEM) KERLE, MARIA BATTISTA (REP) OBERLANDER, DONNA (REP) MORTIMER, GREG (REP) NORTH HUNTINGDON NORTH HUNTINGDON PENN TWP NEW STANTON BORO. GREENSBURG GREENSBURG GREENSBURG DELMONT HEMPFIELD MONESSEN UNITY TWP MT PLEASANT LIGONIER BORO FORD CITY BORO UPPER GWYNEDD MONTGOMERY TWP LOWER GWYNEDD INDIANA BORO FARMINGTON TWP MONROE SALEM TWP CLARION BORO RIMERSBURG BORO Representative in the General Assembly background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 13 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 HUTCHINSON, SCOTT E. (REP) RAPP, KATHY L. (REP) GERN, KERRY L. (REP) ELMASRY, SAMY (DEM) SMITH, SAM (REP) BODENHORN, HARRY G. (REP) CAUSER, MARTIN T. (REP) BAKER, MATTHEW E. (REP) WARNICK, KEN (DEM) SMERBECK, STEPHEN (DEM) BRENDLE, MIKE (REP) SROKA, ED (REP) FERKO, JOHN H. (REP) BETTA, JOE (REP) METZGAR, CARL WALKER (REP) ROYSTER, DWAYNE D. (DEM) MOYER, JAY R. (REP) OIL CITY CONEWANGO TWP GLADE TWP BROCKWAY BORO BELL TWP OLIVER TWP. ANNIN TWP WELLSBORO SUMMIT TWP SOMERSET BORO LINCOLN TWP JEFFERSON TWP STONYCREEK SOMERSET TWP ALLEGHENY TWP NORRISTOWN LOWER SALFORD TWP Representative in the General Assembly background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 14 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 71 72 73 74 75 76 CONAHAN, DENNY M. (DEM) STASKO, WILLIAM D. (DEM) CHERNISKY, THOMAS C. (DEM) BRITT, LEONARD BENJAMIN (DEM) BARBIN, BRYAN (DEM) LIVINGSTON, J. J. (DEM) RIGBY, JIM (REP) ETTIEN, STEVE (REP) LAMONT, JAMES (DEM) YESENOSKY, STEPHEN J. (DEM) KUHAR, DAVE (DEM) BURNS, FRANK (DEM) GEHLMAN, DAVID (DEM) MOLNAR, NICK (DEM) LAMBIE, JARED S. (DEM) VOCCIO, CHRIS (REP) HALUSKA, GARY (DEM) SHUAGIS, STEPHEN J. (REP) GEORGE, CAMILLE (DEM) HANSEL, RICHARD (REP) SURRA, DAN A. (DEM) HANNA, MIKE (DEM) YOST, HAROLD C. JR. (REP) FERNDALE WESTMONT GEISTOWN BORO. KERNVILLE WESTMONT BORO FERNDALE BORO FERNDALE RICHLAND CAMBRIA TWP. EBENSBURG BORO EBENSBURG BORO EAST TAYLOR TWP UPPER YODER JACKSON TWP. CAMBRIA TWP UPPER YODER TWP PATTON BORO MUNSTER TWP. HOUTZDALE BORO WOODWARD FOX TWP LOCK HAVEN CASTANEA TWP Representative in the General Assembly background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 15 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 CONKLIN, H. SCOTT (DEM) MARTIN, THOMAS A. (REP) HESS, DICK L. (REP) GEIST, RICHARD A. (REP) STERN, JERRY A. (REP) FLECK, MICHAEL E. (REP) HARRIS, C. ADAM (REP) HOLT, MARK F. (DEM) MIRABITO, RICHARD (DEM) WHITE, DOROTHY R. (REP) BURKE, REBECCA (REP) HUFFMAN, DAVE (REP) EVERETT, GARTH D. (REP) CONNOLLEY, STEPHEN J. (DEM) FAIRCHILD, RUSS (REP) KELLER, MARK K. (REP) LAPP, MICHAEL J. (REP) LOY, CHRISTINA (DEM) GRELL, GLEN R. (REP) RUSH TWP HUSTON BEDFORD BORO ALTOONA NORTH WOODBURY SPRINGFIELD TWP MIFFLINTOWN BORO WILLIAMSPORT WILLIAMSPORT LOYALSOCK TWP WILLIAMSPORT LYCOMING MUNCY WHITE DEER TWP EAST BUFFALO SPRING TWP OLIVER TWP EAST PENNSBORO TWP HAMPDEN TWP. Representative in the General Assembly background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 16 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 STUSKI, MARGIE (DEM) SEAGRIST, MATTHEW (REP) BANZHOFF, JEFFREY (REP) DELOZIER, SHERYL M. (REP) HANCOCK, MIKE (REP) HAYES, IAN (REP) GATES, LOWELL (REP) CORNELL, BILL (REP) KAUFFMAN, ROB (REP) ROCK, TODD A. (REP) MOUL, DAN (REP) PERRY, SCOTT (REP) MILLER, RON (REP) SAYLOR, STANLEY E. (REP) DEPASQUALE, EUGENE A. (DEM) EMENHEISER, LON (REP) STURLA, MIKE (DEM) BEAR, JOHN C. (REP) STEPHENSON, DANIEL (DEM) HICKERNELL, DAVID S. (REP) DENLINGER, GORDON (REP) WORMLEYSBURG MECHANICSBURG UPPER ALLEN LOWER ALLEN LEMOYNE LOWER ALLEN TWP UPPER ALLEN TWP WORMLEYSBURG GREENE MONT ALTO CONEWAGO TWP CARROLL TWP JACOBUS BORO WINDSOR TWP. WEST MANCHESTER YORK CITY LANCASTER LITITZ BORO ELIZABETHTOWN BORO WEST DONEGAL TWP. CAERNARVON TWP Representative in the General Assembly background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 17 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 CUTLER, BRYAN (REP) GINGRICH, MAUREE (REP) KREIDER, BRUCE (REP) DIAMOND, RUSS (REP) KERN, JASON F. (REP) SWANGER, ROSEMARIE (REP) BUXTON, RON (DEM) SINGLETON, KARL (DEM) GARCIA, PATRICIA (DEM) HELM, SUSAN C. SUE (REP) MARSICO, RON (REP) BENNETT, PHYLLIS (DEM) PAYNE, JOHN D. (REP) BELFANTI, ROBERT E. JR. (DEM) MICHETTI, ANTONIO D. (DEM) PHILLIPS, MERLE H. (REP) SCHOTT, NANCY (DEM) SLAVICK, DAVID D. (DEM) MILLARD, DAVID R. (REP) PICKETT, TINA (REP) MAJOR, SANDRA J. (REP) DRUMORE PALMYRA BORO NORTH CORNWALL TWP ANNVILLE TWP JONESTOWN BORO UNION TWP LICKDALE HARRISBURG HARRISBURG SUSQUEHANNA TWP SUSQUEHANNA TWP LOWER PAXTON SWATARA TWP DERRY TWP MT CARMEL JORDAN TWP UPPER AUGUSTA TWP. BLOOMSBURG BERWICK MT PLEASANT TWP WYSOX TWP BRIDGEWATER TWP Representative in the General Assembly background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 18 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 SMITH, KEN (DEM) SHIMKUS, FRANK ANDREWS (DEM) MURPHY, KEVIN (DEM) WANSACZ, JIM (DEM) DUDRICH, PAUL (DEM) STABACK, EDWARD G. (DEM) EACHUS, TODD A. (DEM) BIGUS, RUSS (DEM) BOBACK, KAREN (REP) MAY, JAMES (REP) CARROLL, MIKE (DEM) BEST, P. J. (DEM) YUDICHAK, JOHN T. (DEM) MUNDY, PHYLLIS (DEM) BATH, GEORGE (REP) PASHINSKI, EDDIE DAY (DEM) MCCALL, KEITH (DEM) HEFFLEY, DOYLE M. (REP) GOODMAN, NEAL P. (DEM) DUNMORE SCRANTON SCRANTON OLD FORGE JESSUP ARCHBALD BORO BUTLER TWP DALLAS TWP HARVEYS LAKE BORO NORTHMORELAND AVOCA BOROUGH PITTSTON NATICOKE CITY KINGSTON KINGSTON TWP WILKES-BARRE SUMMIT HILL LOWER TOWAMENSING MAHANOY CITY Representative in the General Assembly background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 19 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 MACKEY, BILL (DEM) SCHICKRAM, JOHN H. (REP) ARGALL, DAVID G. (REP) SEIP, TIM (DEM) HORNBERGER, GARY L. (REP) MCGOVERN, JAMES P. (REP) SANTONI, DANTE JR. (DEM) CALTAGIRONE, THOMAS R. (DEM) WOODWARD, JOHN C. (DEM) ROHRER, SAMUEL E. (REP) COX, JIM (REP) KESSLER, DAVID R. (DEM) DURSO, AARON J. (REP) GOKEY, RICHARD L. (REP) REED, BILLY A. (REP) MINDER, DRAKE EDDINGTON (DEM) BEYER, KAREN D. (REP) MANN, JENNIFER L. (DEM) WELSH, MIKE (REP) BRENNAN, JOSEPH F. (DEM) REICHLEY, DOUGLAS G. (REP) SAMUELSON, STEVE (DEM) WEST PENN TWP RUSH TWP RUSH TWP. WASHINGTON TWP HEGINS TWP SOUTH MANHEIM TWP READING READING WYOMISSING ROBESON SPRING OLEY TWP BIRDSBORO AMITY TWP ROCKLAND TWP ALLENTOWN LOWER SAUCON ALLENTOWN ALLENTOWN FOUNTAIN HILL EMMAUS CITY OF BETHLEHEM Representative in the General Assembly background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 20 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 FREEMAN, ROBERT (DEM) SHEGDA, RON (REP) GRUCELA, RICHARD T. (DEM) DALLY, CRAIG A. (REP) PEIFER, MICHAEL T. (REP) GALLOWAY, JOHN T. (DEM) MELIO, ANTHONY J. (DEM) KING, CHRIS (DEM) FARRY, FRANK (REP) ALLISON, DIANE (DEM) QUINN, MARGUERITE (REP) MEYERSON, MITCHELL B. (DEM) WATSON, KATHARINE M. (REP) PETERSON, TOM (DEM) KLINE, BRIAN (DEM) CLYMER, PAUL I. (REP) PRENDERGAST, JAMES (DEM) QUIGLEY, THOMAS J. (REP) MENSCH, BOB (REP) GERBER, MIKE (DEM) MAGUIRE, MATTHEW (REP) CITY OF EASTON HELLERTOWN LOWER MT. BETHEL TWP BUSHKILL TWP GREENE TWP. FALLS TWP BRISTOL TWP MIDDLETOWN TWP LANGHORNE BORO TINICUM DOYLESTOWN TWP CHALFONT WARRINGTON TWP. MILFORD TWP RICHLAND TWP WEST ROCKHILL TWP LOWER POTTSGROVE ROYERSFORD MARLBOROUGH TWP WHITPAIN WHITPAIN TWP Representative in the General Assembly background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 21 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 BRIGGS, TIM (DEM) FIORE, MICHAEL G. (REP) CAROLINA, KELBIN (DEM) VEREB, MIKE (REP) TAYLOR, RICK (DEM) STEPHENS, TODD (REP) ROMANIELLO, LISA (DEM) MURT, THOMAS P. (REP) SHAPIRO, JOSH (DEM) CURRY, LAWRENCE H. (DEM) SCHRODER, CURT (REP) SMITH, BARBARA MCILVAINE (DEM) ROYER, SHANNON (REP) DRUCKER, PAUL J. (DEM) CIARROCCHI, GUY (REP) ROSS, CHRIS (REP) KIRKLAND, THADDEUS (DEM) DEITMAN, THOMAS G. (REP) BARRAR, STEPHEN (REP) LENTZ, BRYAN (DEM) HACKETT, JOSEPH (REP) UPPER MERION UPPER MERION LOWER PROVIDENCE WEST NORRITON AMBLER HORSHAM UPPER MORELAND UPPER MORELAND ABINGTON JENKINTOWN EAST BRANDYWINE WEST CHESTER BORO. WEST GOSHEN TREDYFFRIN TREDYFFRIN EAST MARLBOROUGH CHESTER PARKSIDE BORO UPPER CHICHESTER SWARTHMORE RIDLEY TWP Representative in the General Assembly background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 22 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 DEFRANCISCO, JOHN (DEM) MICCARELLI, NICK (REP) LEE, KEVIN M. (DEM) CASSIDY, ROBERT T. (DEM) MICOZZIE, NICHOLAS A. (REP) MAVEN, PAM (DEM) CIVERA, MARIO J. JR. (REP) QUINN, TOM (DEM) ADOLPH, WILLIAM F. JR. (REP) VITALI, GREG (DEM) DEMILIO, STEPHEN (REP) PALMACCIO, CAROL (DEM) MILNE, DUANE (REP) THOMAS, IAN (DEM) KILLION, THOMAS (REP) O'BRIEN, DENNIS M. (REP) BOYLE, BRENDAN F. (DEM) TAUBENBERGER, MATT (REP) TOSTI-VASEY, JOANNE (DEM) WILSON, TIM (DEM) BENNINGHOFF, KERRY (REP) RIDLEY PARK RIDLEY PARK LANSDOWNE UPPER DARBY UPPER DARBY UPPER DARBY UPPER DARBY SPRINGFIELD SPRINGFIELD HAVERFORD TWP HAVERTOWN WILLISTOWN WILLISTOWN UPPER PROVIDENCE MIDDLETOWN WARD 66 DIV 43 WARD 58 DIV 15 WARD 53, DIV 21 BELLEFONTE SPRING TWP BELLEFONTE BORO Representative in the General Assembly background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 23 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 COSTELLO, RICHARD B. (DEM) KEARNEY, TIM (DEM) PERZEL, JOHN M. (REP) MCDERMOTT, JOHN P. (REP) MCGEEHAN, MICHAEL PATRICK (DEM) NELSON, BELINDA C. (REP) SABATINA, JOHN P. JR. (DEM) O'BRIEN, MICHAEL H. (DEM) SCAVELLO, MARIO M. (REP) ENGGASSER, HARRY L. (DEM) TAYLOR, JOHN J. (REP) ROVNER, STEVEN (DEM) PETRI, SCOTT A. (REP) LEWIS, GUY D. (DEM) PAYTON, TONY J. JR. (DEM) KENNEDY, WILLIAM (REP) CRUZ, ANGEL (DEM) RAMOS, JONATHAN (DEM) THOMAS, W. CURTIS (DEM) THOMAS, LEWIS III (DEM) WARD 64 DIV 1 WARD 55, DIV 11 W 64 DIV 18 WARD 63 DIV 18 WARD 41, DIV 25 PHILADELPHIA WARD 56 DIV 12 WARD 31 DIV 13 MOUNT POCONO WARD 45 DIV 23 WARD 23 DIV 13 NORTHAMPTON TWP UPPER MAKEFIELD TWP. WARD 23 DIV 16 WARD 62, DIV 10 WARD 23 DIV 6 WARD 7 DIV 11 WARD 42 DIV. 03 WARD 5 DIV.15 WARD 43 DIV 16 Representative in the General Assembly background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 24 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 BANASZEK, PEGGY (DEM) JOSEPHS, BABETTE (DEM) GORMLEY, ROBERT J. JR. (DEM) FARNESE, LAWRENCE M. JR. (DEM) ZIMOLONG, WALLY (REP) HARHART, JULIE (REP) KELLER, WILLIAM F. (DEM) DICICCO, CHRISTIAN A. (DEM) BIONDO, ANTHONY (REP) DONATUCCI, ROBERT C. (DEM) WILLIAMS, MALINA F. (DEM) BROWN, KAMALAH K. (REP) JOHNSON, KENYATTA (DEM) JAMES, HAROLD (DEM) WATSON, DYHEIM T. (DEM) STINE, RICHARD A. (DEM) RITTER, JOHN R. (DEM) DAY, GARY (REP) CERULLO, ALLEN R. (REP) ROEBUCK, JAMES R. (DEM) SIPTROTH, JOHN J. (DEM) SIVICK, JOHN (REP) WARD 5 DIV 8 WARD 8 DIV 3 WARD 36, DIV 27 WARD 8 DIV. 21 WARD 2, DIV 10 NORTH CATASAUQUA WARD 39 DIV 8 WARD 1, DIV 13 W 39 DIV 41 WARD 26 DIV 15 WARD 40 DIV 31 DARBY TWP WARD 48 DIV 8 WARD 36 DIV 5 PHILADELPHIA WEISENBERG NORTH WHITEHALL HEIDELBERG WEISENBERG WARD 46 DIV 18 SMITHFIELD TWP LEHMAN Representative in the General Assembly background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 25 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 BROWN, VANESSA L. (DEM) BLACKWELL, THOMAS W. (DEM) FOREMAN, RAHIM (REP) WATERS, RONALD G. (DEM) BISHOP, LOUISE WILLIAMS (DEM) CLIFFORD, NEIL F. (DEM) TALLMAN, WILL (REP) RISHEL, MIKE (REP) MANDERINO, KATHY (DEM) ROLLAND, THOMAS C. (REP) OLIVER, FRANK L. SR. (DEM) KERNAGHAN, W. JAMES (REP) MACKERETH, BEVERLY (REP) WILLIAMS, JEWELL (DEM) LEODUS, JONES (DEM) YOUNGBLOOD, ROSITA C. (DEM) DAVIS, BYRON (DEM) BARLOW, ARTHUR W. (DEM) SCUDDER, GREG (DEM) GABIG, WILL (REP) PARKER, CHERELLE L. (DEM) WARD 44 DIV 11 WARD 10 DIV 6 WARD 44 DIV 19 WARD 3 DIV 3 WARD 52 DIV 20 READING TWP READING TWP. PENN WARD 21 DIV. 28 W 52 DIV 11 WARD 29 DIV 18 WARD 29 DIV 3 SPRING GROVE WARD 16 DIV 2 WARD 11 DIV. 19 WARD 13 DIV 1 WARD 12 DIV 16 WARD 13 DIV 23 CARLISLE BORO CARLISLE WARD 50, DIV 24 Representative in the General Assembly background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 26 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 201 202 203 1 MYERS, JOHN (DEM) MESSA, JOSEPH L. (REP) COHEN, MARK B. (DEM) EVANS, DWIGHT (DEM) COHEN, MARK B. (DEM) RYDER, JANET (DEM) BUTKOVITZ, ALAN (DEM) ABRAHAM, LYNNE M. (DEM) SANCHEZ, MARIA QUINONES (DEM) PEREZ, HUMBERTO (DEM) YOUNG-VIGNOLA, EILEEN (DEM) KIRKLAND, THADDEUS (DEM) LANDAU, RUTHELLEN (DEM) PAYTON, TONY J. JR. (DEM) CRUZ, ANGEL (DEM) STREET, JOHN F. (DEM) WARD 59 DIV 4 WARD 59 DIV 7 WARD 53, DIV 16 WARD 10 DIV 29 WARD 53 DIV. 16 WARD 34 DIV 25 WARD 53, DIV 11 WARD 5, DIV 18 WARD 18, DIV 3 WARD 37 DIV 15 WARD 34 DIV CHESTER WARD 2 DIV 18 WARD 1 WARD 7 DIV 11 WARD 20 DIV 6 Representative in the General Assembly Delegate to the Democratic National Convention background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 27 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 2 3 FERNANDEZ, HAPPY (DEM) JORDAN, JERRY T. (DEM) MONDESIRE, JEROME W. (DEM) TASCO, MARIAN B. (DEM) MOORE, WILHELMINA (DEM) BASS, CINDY (DEM) HUGHES, VINCENT J. (DEM) ANDERSON, BERNARD (DEM) ARMOUR, MOLLY (DEM) NELSON, KRISTA (DEM) BOOTH, CHRISTOPHER R. JR. (DEM) MOBLEY-STIMPSON, CHERYL A. (DEM) URETSKY, JOSH (DEM) REYNOLDS-BROWN, BLONDELL (DEM) NUTTER, MICHAEL A. (DEM) PARKER, CHERELLE L. (DEM) LYNCH, JUDY (DEM) WRIGHT, GAYLE M. (DEM) NEWCASTLE, NICK (DEM) HORTON, GARY N. (DEM) TWIFORD, JOHN (DEM) JAREMA, JENNIFER (DEM) PRIOR, BRYAN L. (DEM) MITCHELL, CHRISTINE A. (DEM) HORTON, ANDRE R. (DEM) JONES, CURTIS JR. (DEM) W 24 DIV 1 W 52 DIV 20 W 22 DIV 13 WARD 50, DVI 27 WARD 44, DIV 4 WARD 22, DIV 24 WARD 52, DIV 12 WARD 52 WARD 8, DIV 5 WARD 22, DIV 3 WYNCOTE WARD 36 DIV 2 WARD 46 DIV 16 WARD 52 DIV 14 WARD 52 DIV 14 WARD 50 DIV 24 MILLCREEK TWP ERIE BUTLER TWP ERIE SAEGERTOWN ERIE ERIE HARBORCREEK ERIE ERIE Delegate to the Democratic National Convention background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 28 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 4 5 FIORUCCI, CAROL RUCKERT (DEM) AMADIO, TONY (DEM) COOKE, COLLEEN A. (DEM) VILA-ROGER, KRYSIA KUBIAK (DEM) DOYLE, DENISE (DEM) TOWCIMAK, RICHARD W. (DEM) WHITE, DWIGHT L. (DEM) RAPACH, JENNIFER BUCHANAN (DEM) DAGNON, PATRICIA A. (DEM) VOLLERO, MARY (DEM) GERBER, MICHAEL J. (DEM) BOHN, CHERYL (DEM) STANFIELD, DOUGLAS W. (DEM) CONWAY-TURNER, JAMEELA (DEM) JARDINI, DAWN L. SHOBER (DEM) GEORGE, CAMILLE (DEM) HAHN, DONALD M. (DEM) VANPORT TWP CENTER TWP WEST VIEW AVALON FAWN TWP ECONOMY OHARA TWP MCCANDLESS MARSHALL TWP BELLEFONTE WALKER TWP COLLEGE TWP BELLEFONTE BORO UNIVERSITY PARK RIDGWAY BORO HOUTZDALE BORO STATE COLLEGE BORO Delegate to the Democratic National Convention background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 29 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 6 7 BAUGHMAN, CYNTHIA (DEM) LEOPOLD, WILLIAM S. (DEM) WINGARD, LEVI (DEM) HERMAN, TOM (DEM) KESSLER, GAIL E. (DEM) MILLER, LESLIE ANNE (DEM) SCHIFFRIN, BARBARA (DEM) WOFFORD, DAN (DEM) JACKSON, LEIGH (DEM) GREGSON, SUSAN R. (DEM) SCOTT, GREG (DEM) CLARKE, DANIELLE E. (DEM) CONNER, GAIL (DEM) LEACH, DAYLIN (DEM) BALCHUNIS, MARY ELLEN (DEM) LAWRENCE, GERALD (DEM) SESTAK, RICHARD (DEM) DISIMONE, SANDRA (DEM) LEWIS, CHRISTOPHER A. (DEM) KOHN, JOE (DEM) KANE, JOHN I. (DEM) RAHMAN, SHELLY H. (DEM) RAHMAN, ABU R. (DEM) COOPER, BARBARA E. (DEM) UNION TWP LOWER MERION UWCHLAN TWP ROBESON TWP LOWER MERION LOWER MERION LOWER MERION CHARLESTOWN TWP LOWER MERION WEST BRADFORD NORRISTOWN SPRINGFIELD EDGMONT TWP UPPER MERION UPPER DARBY TWP RADNOR SPRINGFIELD NORWOOD EASTTOWN TWP EASTTOWN TWP RIDLEY NEWTOWN NEWTOWN WEST GOSHEN Delegate to the Democratic National Convention background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 30 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 8 9 MOTLEY, SHELDON H (DEM) MERMELSTEIN, JULES (DEM) MCCANN, CLARE (DEM) SAMUELS, NEIL (DEM) HADFIELD, ANN H. (DEM) BOYD, LOUISE D. (DEM) CHANG, BONNIE (DEM) HOLT, D. GREGORY (DEM) JANVEY, PAMELA S. (DEM) FARINELLA, LOUIS J. (DEM) SELLERS, JOSEPH JR. (DEM) RATNER, HELENE B. (DEM) CRAWFORD-ROBERTS, ANN (DEM) MCQUARRIE, KATHY (DEM) FLAREND, RICHARD (DEM) BARKER, ERIC M. (DEM) FERGUSON, GUY E. (DEM) CLEMONS, LILLIAN O. (DEM) DOYLESTOWN BORO UPPER DUBLIN TWP DOYLESTOWN TWP DOYLESTOWN TWP DOYLESTOWN TWP BUCKINGHAM BUCKINGHAM ABINGTON TWP BENSALEM WARD 66, DIV 6 NORTHAMPTON TWP MIDDLETOWN BEDMINSTER TWP DOYLESTOWN TWP ALTOONA CENTER TWP MANNS CHOICE BORO WHITE Delegate to the Democratic National Convention background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 31 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 10 11 BALDYS, MARY LOU (DEM) HOFFMAN, JOHN STEVE (DEM) BURSIS, ANN M. (DEM) CULKIN, MARY KATE (DEM) MEACHEM, MICHAEL (DEM) SALAZAR, JESSE A. (DEM) STRUB, MARYJANE MISSI (DEM) BUFALINO, MARK (DEM) BUTERA, MICHAEL I. (DEM) BOLAND, ROSEMARY (DEM) HART, DONALD M. (DEM) MCNULTY, EVIE RAFALKO (DEM) HOCKER, AUDREY B. (DEM) BOYLE, RITA M. (DEM) MCLANE, THOMAS J. (DEM) ROTHSTEIN, STEVE (DEM) TIRACCHIA, ANNE C. (DEM) WILLIAMSPORT WASHINGTON TWP HONESDALE NEWTON LEHMAN TWP DALTON SHOHOLA TWP TRUCKSVILLE KINGSTON T WEST PITTSTON SCRANTON DUNMORE SCRANTON EAST STROUDSBURG WRIGHT TWP SCRANTON BEAR CREEK BORO STROUDSBURG BORO Delegate to the Democratic National Convention background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 32 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 12 13 VICITES, VINCENT A. (DEM) LONG, HEATH (DEM) SNYDER, PAM (DEM) HABERL, CARL A. (DEM) SINGEL, MARK S. (DEM) RITTLE, LORETTA A. (DEM) HARVEY, PAULETTE I. (DEM) CASKER, DAVE (DEM) WHITEFORD, HELEN K. (DEM) LUCAS, STEPHEN (DEM) FREAD, JEFFREY (DEM) SCOTT, CATHERINE (DEM) BEDNAREK, LORRAINE C. (DEM) BORSKI, KAREN LLOYD (DEM) KIRSCH, TED (DEM) HOEFFEL, JOSEPH (DEM) MOSKOWITZ, CAREN (DEM) DENNIS, LORRAINE (DEM) WEISS, ANN THORNBURG (DEM) KLEINMAN, NATHAN I. (DEM) OATES, EVELYN SAMPLE (DEM) BERK, HAROLD R. (DEM) O'CONNOR, ANALISA (DEM) EIDING, PAT (DEM) SOUTH UNION TWP EBENSBURG MORGAN SOUTH STRABANE TWP WESTMONT BORO INDIANA NORTH UNION JOHNSTOWN EAST CARROLL TWP LEECHBURG HORSHAM WARD 63 DIV 05 WARD 64, DIV 9 WARD 65 DIV 1 WARD 65, DIV 4 ABINGTON ABINGTON ABINGTON UPPER DUBLIN JENKINTOWN PLYMOUTH MEETING WHITPAIN TWP HORSHAM TWP WARD 57 DIV 1 Delegate to the Democratic National Convention background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 33 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 14 15 HAMPSHIRE, ROBERT C. (DEM) GOLOMB, SUSAN (DEM) SHEPPARD, JAMES (DEM) SMITH, ETHAN (DEM) FRANKEL, DAN (DEM) WILSON, SYLVIA C. (DEM) SHIELDS, DOUGLAS A. (DEM) ROLLINS-FITCH, KAREN (DEM) LEVINE, CLIFFORD B. (DEM) MAGLEY, BETSY (DEM) PRESTON, JOSEPH JR. (DEM) PAYNE, TONYA D. (DEM) VAN HORN, GARY A. JR. (DEM) ARNET, HEATHER (DEM) RUSSO, JOSEPH J. (DEM) HUERTAS, MIRIAM (DEM) CUNNINGHAM, DON (DEM) LINARES, IRIS N. (DEM) CAMPBELL, KATHY KIM (DEM) JOHNSTON, BAR (DEM) FEGLEY, MICHAEL (DEM) BARAN, DOROTHY (DEM) WALLITSCH, THOMAS A. (DEM) FUENTES, WENDY DEMARCO (DEM) PITTSBURGH PITTSBURGH PITTSBURGH PITTSBURGH PITTSBURGH PITTSBURGH PITTSBURGH PITTSBURGH PITTSBURGH PITTSBURGH PITTSBURGH PITTSBURGH PITTSBURGH PITTSBURGH UPPER SAUCON TWP ALLENTOWN BETHLEHEM BETHLEHEM FORKS TWP UPPER SAUCON ALLENTOWN ALLENTOWN SALISBURY TWP PLAINFIELD Delegate to the Democratic National Convention background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 34 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 16 17 18 BROWN, B. DAYLE (DEM) GRAY, RICK (DEM) HUNT, CAROL E. (DEM) STURLA, MIKE (DEM) GRAUPERA, JOHN (DEM) DICKSON, JULIANNE (DEM) HERR, LOIS K. (DEM) DONAHOWER, BEN (DEM) PRUSSMAN, EILEEN G. (DEM) BARBEE-DARE, LORETTA (DEM) MILLER, DAN (DEM) HARTZLER, J. ALEX (DEM) KOPLINSKI, BRAD (DEM) BOWMAN, DIANE (DEM) BOGARDE, BARRY (DEM) GROVE, PEGGY A. (DEM) CROSSEY, MICHAEL J. (DEM) BURNS, J. BRACKEN SR. (DEM) TARKA, JOHN L. (DEM) MILLS, NANCY PATTON (DEM) CERRONE, DANNY P. JR. (DEM) MCDONALD ROBERTS, VALERIE (DEM) HOLMES, E. JEFF (DEM) SMITH, LILLIAN M. (DEM) SCHULTZ, CHRISTOPHER (DEM) EAST LAMPETER TWP LANCASTER CITY STRASBURG LANCASTER LANCASTER LANCASTER MT JOY TWP EAST DONEGAL TWP OLEY HARRISBURG HARRISBURG CITY HARRISBURG HARRISBURG SUSQUEHANNA TWP LOWER PAXTON HARRISBURG PITTSBURGH SOUTH STRABANE TWP SOUTH FAYETTE MOON TWP CECIL CHURCHILL JEANNETTE GREENSBURG MT LEBANON Delegate to the Democratic National Convention background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 35 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 19 1 2 LUND, ROGER P. (DEM) CROUTHAMEL, MARIANNE LARKIN (DEM) MANNING, PATRICIA M. (DEM) REED, MICHAEL D. (DEM) JOHNSON, MICHAEL (DEM) BURKETT, JOHN P. (DEM) MCDERMOTT, GAIL (DEM) BORTNER, MICHELE (DEM) BONGIOVANNI, JOSEPH N. III (REP) THAYER, DAVID B. (REP) SCHWARZ, RICHARD (REP) CANUSO, VITO F. JR. (REP) ANTON, FREDERICK W. (REP) YATES, BRANDON M. (REP) HARRIS, BRUCE M. (REP) TILLEY, AGNES (REP) DOERING, A. LINDSAY (REP) KOPP, CHARLES (REP) JONES, JESSICA ARIN (REP) PINGARRON, VICTORIA (REP) NEW OXFORD CUMBERLAND HAMILTON TWP SOUTH MIDDLETON TWP YORK YORK TWP MECHANICSBURG YORK CITY WARD 34 DIV. 23 WARD 5 DIV 16 WARD 1, DIV 17 W 2 DIV 24 WARD 5, DIV 10 WARD 15 DIV 7 WARD 44 DIV 4 WARD 35 DIV 1 WARD 8 DIV 1 W 8 DIV 10 WARD 21 DIV 11 WARD 08 DIV 15 Delegate to the Democratic National Convention Delegate to the Republican National Convention background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 36 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 3 4 KHARE, ASH (REP) ENGLISH, PHIL (REP) ROBBINS, BOB (REP) BATTAGLIA, DAVID (REP) ELLIS, BRIAN L. (REP) EVANS, JOHN R. (REP) EARLL, JANE M. (REP) SALORINO, JOE (REP) GOETTLER, STEPHEN (REP) ANTHONY, LINDA L. (REP) LOCKWOOD, BARBARA (REP) LYNCH, JERRY (REP) BAKER, MICHAEL T. (REP) HINKLE, BILL (REP) MAJERNIK, DAVE (REP) DROZD, MATT (REP) NUDI, LOU (REP) TURZAI, LIDIA (REP) MCINTYRE, JOHN M. (REP) SIMMS, DON (REP) MCAFEE, BOB (REP) DUFFIELD, CARRIE A. (REP) LUDWIG, JIM (REP) ORIE, JANE CLARE (REP) HOFMANN, IVAN T. (REP) FLANNERY, RICHARD E. (REP) GLADE TWP ERIE SALEM TWP RAYBURN TWP BUTLER TWP. SADSBURY TWP FAIRVIEW TWP SPRINGFIELD CONNOQUENESSING VERNON TWP GIRARD TWP GIRARD TWP EAST FRANKLIN TWP UNION CITY PLUM ROSS TWP ROSS TWP BRADFORD WOODS ROSS TWP HAMPTON TWP ROSS TWP EDGEWORTH BORO SHALER MCCANDLESS TWP EDGEWORTH NESHANNOK TWP Delegate to the Republican National Convention background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 37 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 5 6 7 POLICELLI, MICHAEL (REP) GOLOBEK, DONALD D. (REP) HUCKANS, JOHN H (REP) HAAS, JOYCE C. (REP) HOUSER, DON (REP) CORMAN, JACOB D. III (REP) HENRY, WILLIAM B. (REP) GILLEN, MARK M. (REP) SHORLEY, MARY S. (REP) GARNER, JANET L. (REP) MCHALE, JIM (REP) SELLERS, PATRICK HENRY (REP) FICHTNER, KENNETH A. (REP) GERLACH, JIM (REP) MORRONE, COLLEEN P. (REP) PUPPPIO, MICHAEL V. JR. (REP) GOODSON, NATHANIEL JR. (REP) WALTER, DAVID K. (REP) BOYLE, MICHAEL P. (REP) MANFRA, PETER J. (REP) FRAZIER, MARIA (REP) FRAZIER, JAMES M. (REP) WHITE, JAMES J. IV (REP) MILLER, JOAN (REP) STATE COLLEGE WELLSBORO STATE COLLEGE PATTON TWP LOCK HAVEN BENNER TWP SUMMIT TWP MOHNTON BORO PLYMOUTH TWP POTTSTOWN WEST WHITELAND WALLACE LOWER MERION WEST PIKELAND CONCORD TWP SPRINGFIELD UPPER DARBY TWP WESTTOWN TWP UPPER DARBY UPPER DARBY EAST GOSHEN TWP EAST GOSHEN TWP DEVON HAVERFORD TWP Delegate to the Republican National Convention background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 38 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 8 9 POPRIK, PATRICIA K. (REP) GUDKNECHT, EDWARD R. (REP) MCILHINNEY, CHUCK (REP) SNYDER, DANIEL B. (REP) CAREY, DWIGHT N. (REP) SCHIAFFINO, JOSEPH (REP) RYAN, JAMES (REP) THOMAS, BOB (REP) SPONSELLER, TIMOTHY S. (REP) SHUSTER, BILL (REP) KEELER, BRUCE (REP) FIX, MIKEAL A. (REP) KEEFER, BONNIE MELLOTT (REP) HESS, DICK L. (REP) GEIST, RICHARD A. (REP) EHRHART, MARYLIN JANE (REP) HIPPO, WAYNE JR. (REP) COMFORT, BERNADETTE S. (REP) FERRENBERG, TIMOTHY L. (REP) KERSTETTER, NATHAN R. (REP) SCHOOLEY, TRAVIS G. (REP) BUCKINGHAM TWP DOYLESTOWN TWP DOYLESTOWN TWP WARRINGTON BENSALEM PERKASIE UPPER DUBLIN CHAMBERSBURG CHAMBERSBURG BORO FRANKSTOWN TWP. WHITE TWP DUBLIN TODD TWP. BEDFORD BORO ALTOONA LOGAN TWP ALTOONA WHITE TWP LOGAN TWP SUSQUEHANNA QUINCY Delegate to the Republican National Convention background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 39 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 10 11 PICKETT, TINA (REP) CANNELLA, MARLAND (REP) LONGENECKER, BOB (REP) SAYLOR, PAT (REP) PHILLIPS, MERLE H. (REP) ALLRED, WILLIAM R. JR. (REP) FLACK, CHARLES D. RUSTY JR. (REP) GRESH, STEVE (REP) WEBBE, BRIAN S. (REP) GRESH, CYNTHIA (REP) MAXANER, CATHIE (REP) TALLMAN, JONATHAN T. (REP) VILLANO, T. LYNETTE (REP) STEBER, JOE (REP) GAETANO, ROSE ANN (REP) FERNLEY, RICHARD D. (REP) STRISH, DOLORES (REP) DEFABO, PAUL (REP) ZAPACH, JOSEPH P. (REP) RODGERS, JOHN P. (REP) SHAMANY, SEAN P. (REP) MORELLI, RICK (REP) HARRISON, MICHAEL T. (REP) WYSOX TWP FALLS TWP BETHANY BEAVERTOWN BORO UPPER AUGUSTA TWP. UNION LEHMAN TWP DELAWARE TWP KELLY TWP DELAWARE TWP WESTFALL TWP TEXAS TWP WEST PITTSTON NEQUEHONING DUNMORE TUNKHANNOCK TWP HANOVER TWP WILKES BARRE BEAVER TWP HAZLETON HAZLE TWP SUGARLOAF NANTICOKE CITY Delegate to the Republican National Convention background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 40 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 12 13 14 WESTCOAT, EIRIK V. (REP) GARSO, TIMOTHY (REP) O'CONNOR, STEVEN C. (REP) URAM, THOMAS J. (REP) WHITE, DON (REP) GLEASON, CHRIS (REP) HARRIS, BILL (REP) DONNELLY, WILLIAM E. (REP) ELDER, ALAN H. (REP) ERNSBERGER, DON (REP) SZABO, FRANK W. (REP) PERZEL, SHERYL S. (REP) MCMONAGLE, MICHAEL J. (REP) PILGREEN, ANN MARSHALL (REP) THOMAS, LAURA M. (REP) MCCOLLUM, JAMES (REP) AGATSTON, MICHELLE D. (REP) AGATSTON, JOHN S. (REP) METZ, CHRIS (REP) WEISS, LOU (REP) MELROSE, ELLEN (REP) JONES, CRYSTAL M. (REP) MAUL, ANDREW (REP) TAMBURO, ROBERT (REP) LONG BRANCH BORO TARENTUM LATROBE NORTH STRABANE TWP INDIANA UPPER YODER RICHLAND HORSHAM BRYN ATHYN BORO UPPER GWYNEDD UPPER DUBLIN W 64 DIV 18 LANSDALE LOWER GWYNEDD HATFIELD TWP PENN HILLS PITTSBURGH PITTSBURGH PITTSBURGH PITTSBURGH PITTSBURGH PITTSBURGH PITTSBURGH PITTSBURGH Delegate to the Republican National Convention background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 41 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 15 16 PRITCHARD, GERALD (REP) SNOVER, LEE (REP) FERRARO, PEG (REP) GRUPPO, DANIELLE (REP) BROWNING, DEAN N. (REP) DALLY, CRAIG A. (REP) PIOTROWSKI, RICH (REP) BLICKMAN, ELLEN (REP) LANDI, GIOVANNI (REP) SMITH, ROBERT E. JR. (REP) ECKHART, GLENN (REP) TUBIANA, PAUL (REP) BROWNE, PAT (REP) DUMEYER, DAVID M. (REP) MURRAY, DALE D. (REP) KOCHER, PATRICK G. (REP) OWENS, DAVID W. (REP) ARMELLINO, LISA M. (REP) BRION, JOSEPH E. (REP) LE VAN, PETER R. (REP) LEHIGH TWP BETHLEHEM TWP BUSHKILL TWP. ALLENTOWN SOUTH WHITEHALL BUSHKILL TWP ALLENTOWN ALLENTOWN EMMAUS ALLENTOWN SALISBURY HANOVER TWP ALLENTOWN WEST HEMPFIELD TWP MOUNT JOY BORO LEACOCK TWP LONDON BRITAIN LANCASTER EAST BRADFORD READING Delegate to the Republican National Convention background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 42 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 17 NOLL, JEANNE C. (REP) DIFRANCESCO, DOMINIC D. (REP) MARSICO, RON (REP) MITFORD, ADRIENNE (REP) MCNALLY, JOHN III (REP) HEPLER, JAMES JOLLY JIM (REP) MCGOVERN, JACKIE (REP) MAKIBBIN, RONALD C. (REP) BROWN, HARRISON I. (REP) DAUB, DAN (REP) GORDON, JAMES (REP) DIAMOND, RUSS (REP) CLAY, R. ADAM (REP) RAPP, STAN (REP) FLEETWOOD LOWER SWATARA TWP LOWER PAXTON SUSQUEHANNA TWP LOWER PAXTON TWP GRATZ SOUTH MANHEIM OLIVER EAST HANOVER TOWER CITY LOWER PAXTON ANNVILLE HARRISBURG DERRY Delegate to the Republican National Convention background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 43 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 18 SILVIS, MARY JO (REP) DETAR, CHRIS A. (REP) BROWAND, BEATRICE (REP) BROWAND, TOM (REP) SPAHR, DEE (REP) WARREN, ELAINE (REP) DODDATO, BOB (REP) STOPPERICH, SONIA M. (REP) DISARRO, JOSEPH (REP) KELVINGTON, RYAN (REP) MCKEE, GENEVA (REP) BAGUET, JACQUELINE (REP) PELLATHY, GABRIEL (REP) HEMPFIELD TWP GREENSBURG UPPER ST CLAIR UPPER ST CLAIR MT LEBANON MT LEBANON NORTH FAYETTE NORTH STRABANE SCOTT TWP NORTH FAYETTE MONROEVILLE MT LEBANON UNITY Delegate to the Republican National Convention background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 44 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 19 1 2 3 4 5 7 STEWART, DICK (REP) PISCIONERI, AARON D. (REP) OTSTOT, NANCY K. (REP) ROTHMAN, GREG (REP) BARCLAY, BRUCE (REP) ANDERSON, DANIEL R. (REP) BEIGH, JASON (REP) GARRY, DAVID (REP) CRABBS, MURIEL ANNE (REP) HOFFMANN, GEORGE A. (REP) MATTHIAS, G. EDWIN (REP) GILLISPIE, MARILYN S. (REP) BUELL, DAVID D. (REP) GEROW, CHARLIE (REP) THOMPSON, DIANE (DEM) TOMLIN, A. ELAINE (DEM) JACKSON, JOHN A. JR. (DEM) STAAB, SAMANTHA M. (DEM) MCCREARY, JEANINE M. (DEM) FLAHERTY, SHAWN T. (DEM) WARREN, PETER (DEM) MELOY, SEAN M. (DEM) BARNES, JACQUELINE DENISE (DEM) KOLKER, ANNE K. (DEM) NEW CUMBERLAND NEW CUMBERLAND EAST PENNSBORO TWP SILVER SPRING MONROE TWP HOPEWELL TWP EAST PENNSBORO LEMOYNE PENN TWP WINDSOR TWP CAMP HILL SPRINGFIELD TWP CAMP HILL HAMPDEN TWP WARD 61 DIV 1 WARD 42, DIV 13 WARD 15 DIV 11 NORTH SHENANGO ERIE FOX CHAPEL BELLEFONTE STATE COLLEGE UPPER MERION SWARTHMORE Delegate to the Republican National Convention Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 45 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 17 18 YEAGER, JORDAN B. (DEM) KNOX, JOSEPH J. JR. (DEM) RICHARDSON, KATHIE (DEM) HENDRICKS, CLARA (DEM) WALKER, MARTHA LORIN (DEM) BRENNAN, JULIE P. (DEM) TAIT, JAMES J. (DEM) CIUFERRI-WANSACZ, MARIA (DEM) LYONS, JAMES (DEM) CODER, MALLORY (DEM) MILHOLLAN, VIVIAN (DEM) QUANN, CHARLES W. (DEM) OATES, PATRICK M. (DEM) CAMPBELL, SHELLEY BOULD (DEM) PAPALIA, MICHELE L. (DEM) TEPPER, DAVID S. (DEM) HOPKINS, ROBERT L. (DEM) GREENE, DWIGHT (DEM) DORKO, STEPHEN (DEM) STIPANOVICH, FAITH ANN (DEM) REED, DIANA L. (DEM) DOYLESTOWN TWP NEW HOPE BORO FRANKSTOWN TWP AYR TWP MILFORD BORO CARBONDALE BUTLER TWP OLD FORGE STROUD TWP FRANKLIN WASHINGTON MONTGOMERY PLYMOUTH MEETING PITTSBURGH PITTSBURGH ALLENTOWN BETHLEHEM LOWER PAXTON TWP SUSQUEHANNA MT LEBANON EAST WASHINGTON Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 46 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 1 2 3 4 BOUIE, TROY L. (REP) HALDEMAN, MICHAEL J. (REP) MOLLOY, MICHAEL P. (REP) BUTTERLY, JAMES E. (REP) DEHLER, GAVIN R. (REP) SUNDHEIM, JOAN D. (REP) COHEN, SUZANNE D. (REP) BORER, KRIS (REP) COX, GILBERT W. JR. (REP) LAMB, PETE (REP) SCHLESINGER, RICK (REP) MUSTELLO, MARCI (REP) SALMON, VEREL R. (REP) SOLEY, STEVE (REP) KROTT, PATRICK A. (REP) BAKER, MICHAEL T. (REP) NUDI, LOU (REP) MERCURI, MARIA (REP) KIRK, CYNTHIA R. (REP) KENNEDY, SARA (REP) MCMULLEN, MIKE (REP) SIRIANNI, CAREY DUNN (REP) RUMPF, WILLIAM (REP) W 43 DIV 13 WARD 2 DIV 27 WARD 34 DIV 25 PHILADELPHIA WARD 2 DIV 16 CHELTENHAM WARD 8 DIV. 21 WARD 46 DIV 23 CHELTENHAM WARD 30 DIV 8 WARD 24 DIV 10 BUTLER TWP MILLCREEK TWP BUTLER TWP MILLCREEK TWP EAST FRANKLIN TWP ROSS TWP WEST DEER MCCANDLESS TWP MCCANDLESS WEST DEER SEWICKLEY HEIGHTS EMSWORTH Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 47 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 5 6 7 8 9 BRADY, MARK R. (REP) HORNER, CHAD W. (REP) GABLE, CHARLES R. (REP) BENDER, SETH R. (REP) SUTTON, MARIANNE R. (REP) SARING, JAMES C. (REP) BURCH, ROBERT H. (REP) WALKUP, RICHARD LEOPOLD (REP) MONTGOMERY, BILL (REP) BROADHURST, MICHAEL P. (REP) WALL, KELLY C. (REP) TAXIN, MARION S. (REP) SAVASTIO, JOHN (REP) HODINKA, RYAN M. (REP) LACEY, RICK (REP) MCELWAINE, FRANK (REP) BATTAVIO, CARMEN R. (REP) GOODNOE, RAYMOND (REP) KENNEY, GEORGE T. JR. (REP) DRANGINIS, GEORGE (REP) BONAVENTURA, CATHERINE (REP) BISSOL, JOSEPH N. JR. (REP) KEEFER, RANDOLPH I. (REP) KELLEY, BRUCE K. (REP) EHRHART, MARYLIN JANE (REP) BELLFONTE BORO. OLIVER TWP STATE COLLEGE STATE COLLEGE BIRDSBORO PLYMOUTH TWP TRAPPE WEST BRADFORD AMITY TREDYFFRIN WHITEMARSH ROSE VALLEY BORO UPPER PROVIDENCE SPRINGFIELD SPRINGFIELD WESTTOWN EAST GOSHEN DOYLESTOWN BORO WARD 58, DIV 20 MIDDLETOWN MIDDLETOWN LOWER MAKEFIELD TODD TWP ALTOONA LOGAN TWP Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 48 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 10 11 12 13 14 15 FLACK, CHARLES (RUSTY) D. JR. (REP) GAETANO, ROSE ANN (REP) DEFABO, PAUL (REP) STRISH, DOLORES (REP) RODGERS, JOHN P. (REP) SHAMANY, SEAN P. (REP) MORELLI, RICK (REP) HORVATH, JOSEPH NICK (REP) WESTCOAT, JEFFREY J. (REP) URAM, THOMAS J. (REP) LEVY, PAM (REP) DERBY, JOEL P. (REP) FURMAN, EDWARD J. JR. (REP) QUINLAN, WALLACE J. (REP) PRESKI, BRIAN J. (REP) NOGRADY, LORRAINE N. (REP) BARKET, MARY T. (REP) DADAY, BOB (REP) BALLEK, ADAM (REP) WHITELEATHER, MELANIE (REP) KOURY, PHILIP (REP) PACIFICO, LAUREN (REP) SMITH, ROBERT E. JR. (REP) WALKER, ELIZABETH (REP) LEHMAN TWP. DUNMORE WILKES BARRE HANOVER TWP HAZLETON HAZLE TWP SUGARLOAF WASHINGTON LONG BRANCH BORO NORTH STRABANE TWP LOWER MORELAND UPPER GWYNEDD TWP WHITPAIN 63-8 WARD 58 EDGEWOOD NAZARETH ALLENTOWN LOWER SAUCON BETHLEHEM EASTON PEN ARGYL ALLENTOWN STOCKERTOWN BORO Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 49 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 16 17 18 KIEHL, WILLIAM P. (REP) GREINER, KEITH J. (REP) DENLINGER, GORDON (REP) CAMPBELL, DANIEL T. (REP) QUINN, NICOLE M. (REP) GALLEK, ROBERT A. (REP) FARRELL, TERENCE (REP) NOLL, JEANNE C. (REP) MARSICO, RON (REP) MITFORD, ADRIENNE (REP) MCNALLY, JOHN III (REP) HIGH, JOEL T. (REP) KEAL, TIRAH (REP) DAUB, DAN (REP) RAPP, STAN (REP) GEER, GERRY D. (REP) DODDATO, BOB (REP) STOPPERICH, SONIA M. (REP) KNOTTS, CODY (REP) BROWN, JUDY (REP) BUCKELS, ROXANNE (REP) MANOR TWP UPPER LEACOCK TWP CAERNARVON TWP EAST NOTTINGHAM COLERAIN TWP WEST GROVE LOWER OXFORD FLEETWOOD LOWER PAXTON SUSQUEHANNA TWP LOWER PAXTON TWP MAIDENCREEK TWP LENHARTSVILLE TOWER CITY DERRY NORTH HUNTINGDON TW NORTH FAYETTE NORTH STRABANE TWP NORTH STRABANE UPPER ST CLAIR NORTH FAYETTE Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 50 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 19 1 3 4 5 LEVENTRY, JUSTIN N. (REP) OTSTOT, NANCY K. (REP) ROTHMAN, GREG (REP) DOLLER, SUZANNE (REP) MCDERMOTT, MICHAEL J. (REP) SHRADER, WENDY S. (REP) SHRADER, LAWRENCE J. (REP) MATTHIAS, G. EDWIN (REP) RIEK-MILLER, KATHLEEN (REP) GAY, JEFFREY A. (REP) GEROW, CHARLIE (REP) MCCLAIN, MARCIA D. (REP) DEVINE, NADINE (REP) MARTIN, VIRGINIA (REP) BYERS, KEVIN T. (REP) HEILMAN, JAMES F. (REP) SNYDER-STARR, REBEKAH (REP) CARPENTER, MEGAN A. (REP) TOPPER, JESSE W. (REP) COLLEDGE, BETHANY (REP) HERLINE, SHARON L. (REP) HERLINE, MICHAEL J. (REP) NEW CUMBERLAND EAST PENNSBORO TWP SILVER SPRING CARLISLE NEW CUMBERLAND TYRONE TWP TYRONE TWP CAMP HILL EAST MANCHESTER TWP SPRINGETTSBURY TWP HAMPDEN TWP FRANKLIN LITTLESTOWN MENALLEN TWP. READING FORD CITY BORO KITTANNING BORO PATTERSON HEIGHTS BEDFORD BREEZEWOOD BEDFORD TWP BEDFORD TWP Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention Member of the Republican State Committee background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 51 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 6 7 8 NOLL, JEANNE C. (REP) SUTTON, MARIANNE R. (REP) FURER, ROYAL (REP) GILLEN, KIM ALEXANDRA (REP) GILLEN, MARK M. (REP) LUTZ, CRAIG J. (REP) LUTZ, DIANNE M. (REP) FIELDING, JOHN A. (REP) LE VAN, PETER R. (REP) ERB, BRUCE R. (REP) KAGARISE, WADE (REP) WARD, JUDY (REP) RAUGH, PATRICIA L. (REP) BRANN, MATTHEW W. (REP) BELLOWS, STACEE R. (REP) FLEETWOOD BIRDSBORO LONGSWAMP MOHNTON BORO MOHNTON LOWER HEIDELBERG TW LOWER HEIDELBERG TW MOUNT PENN READING FRANKSTOWN TWP HOLLIDAYSBURG FRANKSTOWN LOGAN TWP. CANTON BORO TROY TWP Member of the Republican State Committee background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 52 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 9 CEVASCO, HEATHER A. (REP) DIGIROLAMO, JOE (REP) GUDKNECHT, FREDERICK R. (REP) GUISE, JUDITH (REP) WENDA, JANE (REP) WALTMAN, NICOLE (REP) SAVAGE, THERESA (REP) VOLK, JOSEPH J. (REP) KOLODNY, ELLIOT (REP) KOMELASKY, GEORGE (REP) ADAMS, PEGGY H. (REP) MCCULLEN, JAMES H. JR. (REP) BARNES, MARYANN (REP) PANZER, TOM (REP) POPRIK, PATRICIA K. (REP) POLHEMUS, GUY (REP) SNYDER, DANIEL B. (REP) PLUMSTEAD TWP BENSALEM TWP NORTHAMPTON TWP QUAKERTOWN MIDDLETOWN TWP LOWER SOUTHAMPTON EAST ROCKHILL TWP WARWICK TWP WARRINGTON NORTHAMPTON TWP BEDMINSTER TWP BRISTOL TWP LANGHORNE MANOR WARMINSTER TWP BUCKINGHAM UPPER MAKEFIELD TWP WARRINGTON Member of the Republican State Committee background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 53 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 10 11 13 14 16 17 18 METCALFE, ELKE (REP) MICK, STEVIE (REP) CROUSE, TRACY (REP) MANUPPELLI, MARK (REP) POWERS, JIM (REP) CRANMER, LINDA HEASLEY (REP) GOLDINGER, RICHARD E. (REP) MUSTELLO, MARCI (REP) RAUSCHENBERGER, F. ARTHUR III (REP) HOLLAND, BENJAMIN (REP) STORTI, KRISTI L. (REP) BRENNAN, KENNETH R. (REP) GLEASON, ROBERT DAVIS (REP) HOLTZMAN, KATHY LEHMAN (REP) GERHARD, GILBERT J. (REP) MIDDLETON, KRISTA (REP) HAAS, JOYCE C. (REP) MILLER, STEVEN T. (REP) KERLE, MARIA BATTISTA (REP) ALI-ZAIDI, SY (REP) CARR, SAMUEL F. (REP) DWYER, CHRIS (REP) CRANBERRY TWP ZELIENOPLE CRANBERRY TWP ADAMS TWP MIDDLESEX TWP SUMMIT TWP SOUTH EAST BUTLER BORO BUTLER TWP CENTER TWP CONNOOVENESSING TW CRANBERRY TWP LANCASTER TWP WESTMONT BORO RICHLAND TWP PACKER TWP STATE COLLEGE BORO PATTON TWP. BOGGS TWP SALEM TWP PAINT TWP GRAHAM TWP BALD EAGLE TWP Member of the Republican State Committee background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 54 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 19 20 21 DUNN, PRISCILLA V. (REP) MILROY, LEE (REP) STOVER, TERRY K. (REP) DEFRANCESCO, LUIGI (REP) VAN BUREN, MARIAN H. (REP) STEWART, DICK (REP) STRASBAUGH, GLENDA FARNER (REP) LEBO, DENNIS E. (REP) BEST, KAREN DIENER (REP) BIENSTOCK, ALBERT H. (REP) BARCLAY, BRUCE (REP) KUTULAKIS, JASON P. (REP) SHEARER, TAMMY (REP) BUELL, DAVID D. (REP) MAIN TWP MILLVILLE HYDETOWN BORO RICHMOND TWP. HAYFIELD TWP. NEW CUMBERLAND SILVER SPRING WEST PENNSBORO SILVER SPRING TWP HAMPDEN TWP MONROE TWP WEST PENNSBORO TWP HAMPDEN CAMP HILL Member of the Republican State Committee background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 55 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 22 24 ZEMLOCK, BARBARA A. (REP) CURCILLO, DEBORAH ESSIS (REP) ENGLE, JEFFREY B. (REP) EVANS, LAURA E. (REP) ULRICH, VIRGINIA (REP) MCCLOSKEY, ROBERT BOB (REP) HORTON, RODNEY L. (REP) MEMMI, AUGUST SKIP (REP) LAHR, JOSEPH K. (REP) HETRICK, GRAHAM (REP) SCOTT, TOM (REP) HENRY, LOWMAN S. (REP) PRIES, MIKE (REP) LEHEW, DARYL Z. (REP) MILLER, R. BRUCE (REP) RUFF, LINDA E. (REP) BRUNO, JOHN (REP) CREASON, JANIS (REP) JESBERGER, GRACE M. (REP) HARVEY, CHARLES P. (REP) WEST HANOVER TWP WEST HANOVER TWP. LOWER PAXTON TWP WEST HANOVER TWP. EAST HANOVER TWP PAXTANG MIDDLETOWN BORO DERRY TWP HARRISBURG MIDDLE PAXTON SOUTH HANOVER LOWER PAXTON TWP DERRY TWP LONDONDERRY TWP MILLERSBURG HALIFAX TWP SWATARA LOWER PAXTON ST MARYS SAINT MARYS Member of the Republican State Committee background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 56 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 25 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 GRUNEWALD, ANN (REP) SNYDER, JOSH (REP) ROTHROCK, DAVID G. (REP) STERRETT, SHEILA (REP) GREY, LESLIE (REP) WACHTER, TIMOTHY S. (REP) SMITH, DANIEL JONATHAN (REP) KELLER, DAVID S. (REP) THOMAS, BOB (REP) STONER, PENNY (REP) TAYLOR, DEBRA D. (REP) KERLIN, STANLEY J. (REP) WILSON, DONALD P. (REP) TAYLOR, NEWTON C. (REP) LAYNG, ANNE (REP) RUHLMAN, BETTY M. (REP) REED, HEATHER C. (REP) DARR, WILLIAM M. (REP) ZIMMERMAN, MAXINE M. (REP) SERIAN, JOHN G. (REP) FERRY, TRAVIS W. (REP) ERIE ERIE ERIE HARBORCREEK WARD 5 DISTRICT 21 FAIRVIEW TWP. GREENFIELD HAMILTON TWP CHAMBERSBURG GREENE MONTGOMERY TODD TWP JEFFERSON TWP HUNTINGDON BOROUGH HUNTINGDON BORO TODD TWP INDIANA BORO WHITE TWP BROOKVILLE BORO PUNXSUTAWNEY BORO MONROE TWP Member of the Republican State Committee background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 57 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 35 36 37 38 NARCAVAGE, MICHAEL III (REP) GAETANO, ROSE ANN (REP) NOTO, PETER E. (REP) KLOIBER, ALECIA M. (REP) RADANOVIC, KIRK (REP) BEILER, GLEN G. JR. (REP) LYRISTIS, HOLLY A. (REP) WOOD-JACOBS, KATHERINE (REP) REINAKER, DONNA S. (REP) FLURY, CALVIN K. JR. (REP) LEAMAN, ELIZABETH (REP) OBER, MARY ANN (REP) REGITZ, CLARK T. (REP) COLLIER, DIANE M. (REP) DETWEILER, JAMIE (REP) DANZ, BRANDON (REP) TREGO, TERRY S. (REP) FLANNERY, RICHARD E. (REP) JACKSON,, HELEN E. (REP) FIROOZMAND, MARGARET (REP) GIURINTANO, JASON C. (REP) ZUG, SUSAN M. (REP) YINGER, BUNNY (REP) HAWK, TOM A. (REP) HESS, W. LAWRENCE (REP) ARCHBALD DUNMORE SCRANTON ADAMSTOWN PENN TWP AKRON BORO MANOR TWP PARADISE TWP EAST LAMPETER MANHEIM TWP MANOR MOUNT JOY TWP MANHEIM TWP WEST EARL TWP BRECKNOCK TWP MANOR TWP WEST HEMPFIELD NESHANNOCK TWP NEW BEAVER BORO. CLEONA NORTH LONDONDERRY CORNWALL BORO. SWATARA SOUTH LEBANON TWP N LEBANON CITY Member of the Republican State Committee background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 58 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 39 40 41 42 43 YOUNG, RON (REP) SHOEMAKER, BETHANIE L. (REP) HINKLE, JOHN (REP) BALLIET, DAVID D. (REP) SNELLING, CHARLES D. (REP) LEWIS, BILL (REP) WILLAMS, CAROLE BRENT (REP) ROSSI, MODERNO (REP) BOBBOUINE, ART (REP) MATISKO, MARGE DAVISON (REP) SICHLER, ELIZABETH (REP) STETS, LINDA J. (REP) URBAN, STEPHEN J. (REP) PHILLIPS, MARGARET E. (REP) SIDES, CAROL D. (REP) ROGERS, KRISTA (REP) HUFFMAN, DAVE (REP) MCDOWELL, RICHARD E. (REP) MASON, BRAD (REP) JOHNSON, ANITA D. (REP) KIRK, HELEN E. FORSYTHE (REP) RICHARDSON, WALTER M. JR. (REP) ROBBINS, CINDY (REP) POKRANT, GEORGE (REP) SOUTH WHITEHALL TWP ALLENTOWN UPPER MILFORD UPPER MILFORD UPPER MACUNGIE TWP JENKINS TWP WRIGHT TWP LEHMAN TWP PITTSTON CITY WILKES BARRE CITY HARVEYS LAKE BORO WILKES-BARRE CITY WILKES-BARRE DALLAS TWP WILLIAMSPORT DUBOISTOWN LYCOMING BRADFORD CITY BRADFORD TWP SMETHPORT BORO SANDY LAKE TWP PINE TWP SALEM TWP. GROVE CITY Member of the Republican State Committee background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 59 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 44 45 SOCCIO, NICHOLAS V. (REP) GEFFERS, THOMAS (REP) FERRO, JOSEPHINE (REP) LEWISTOWN CANADENSIS MIDDLE SMITHFIELD Member of the Republican State Committee background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 60 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 46 DONNELLY, WILLIAM E. (REP) HAGER, DOUG (REP) JOHNSON, MICHELE (REP) GRIFFITH, ROBERT R. (REP) LEVY, PAM (REP) BECKER, NANCY J. (REP) CUSTER, DONNA (REP) MCMONAGLE, MARY C. (REP) STANTON, PATRICK J. (REP) SHEA, SUSAN EWING (REP) MANN, TRUDY (REP) BARNES, DEIRDRE (REP) SHAW, DAVE (REP) CASTOR, BRUCE (REP) HLADIK, STEPHEN M. (REP) HOBSON, SHARON L. (REP) GARNER, JANET L. (REP) CHESLER, RENEE K. (REP) BUSTARD, BARBARA (REP) WALSH, JOSEPH P. (REP) SHORLEY, MARY S. (REP) GUREGHIAN, VAHAN H. (REP) AMOORE, RENEE (REP) VACCARELLO, MARILYN (REP) GUERRA, LOUIS J. (REP) LEIS, PETER T. (REP) HORSHAM LOWER PROVIDENCE LANSDALE ABINGTON TWP LOWER MORELAND TOWAMENCIN CHELTENHAM WHITEMARSH JENKINTOWN ABINGTON LOWER GWYNEDD UPPER MORELAND WEST NORRITON UPPER GWYNEDD TOWAMENCIN TWP WEST NORRITON POTTSTOWN LIMERICK WORCESTER MONTGOMERY PLYMOUTH TWP LOWER MERION UPPER MERION UPPER MERION UPPER DUBLIN SPRINGFIELD Member of the Republican State Committee background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 61 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 47 48 49 50 52 53 WHITMAYER, GEORGE (REP) GOVBERG, JILL B. (REP) HURST, HAROLD H. (REP) ANGLE, RON (REP) BARKET, MARY T. (REP) FERRARO, PEG (REP) EMRICK, JOE (REP) KILBANKS, BOB (REP) WHITELEATHER, MELANIE (REP) ELY, DONALD J. (REP) ERDMAN, STACY (REP) STAMBAUGH, PERRY A. (REP) COMP, LORI K. (REP) ULRICH, EMILY (REP) FORBES, HARRY (REP) FORBES, JULIE (REP) BOWMAN, THOMAS (REP) SALFORD TWP LOWER MERION COOPER TWP UPPER MT BETHEL NAZARETH BUSHKILL TWP UPPER NAZARETH TWP LOWER MT. BETHEL BETHLEHEM SUNBURY POINT TWP TYRONE TWP GREENWOOD TWP NEW BUFFALO MILFORD TWP MILFORD TWP. ALLEGHENY TWP Member of the Republican State Committee background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 62 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 54 55 56 57 58 60 61 62 THOMAS, SCOTT R. (REP) MOYER, GEORGE (REP) HETHERINGTON, BARRON L. (REP) LABERT, MARY A. (REP) DOUGHERTY, MARY BETH (REP) STERNS, JOE (REP) STERNS, GRETCHEN (REP) CASEY, MARIA (REP) SAYLOR, PAT (REP) HARRIS, MARK J. (REP) ACKERMAN, SHARON K. (REP) SPANGLER, JERRY L. (REP) GAVITT SHAFFER, JULIE (REP) DARROW, BOB (REP) BURMAN, DIANNE L. (REP) MAROLO, PAT (REP) ALLRED, WILLIAM R. JR. (REP) BREENE, CHARLES E. (REP) HEDGLIN, BECKY (REP) KHARE, ASH (REP) POTTSVILLE NORWEIGAN TWP. UNION TWP. MCADOO BORO GIRARDVILLE DEER LAKE DEER LAKE MINERSVILLE BEAVERTOWN BORO MIDDLECREEK SUMMIT TWP CONEMAUGH TWP FORKSVILLE BORO FRANKLIN TWP ARARAT EAST BUFFALO UNION OIL CITY CLINTONVILLE GLADE TWP Member of the Republican State Committee background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 63 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 63 64 65 66 MERCER, ALBERTA (REP) DAVIES, ELIZABETH A. (REP) URAM, THOMAS J. (REP) HATTON, MERYL (REP) MCANDREW, TONI (REP) MEAGHER, PAUL M. JR. (REP) IRWIN, DEBORAH (REP) HORVAT, CHARLES JR. (REP) WOLF-GEER, LOIS (REP) GEER, GERRY D. (REP) SCHERFF, SUSAN BAUR (REP) WEIMER, R. DOUGLAS (REP) WARD, KIM (REP) PELLATHY, GABRIEL (REP) SKUMANICK, KIMBERLY G. (REP) PETERS TWP CARROLL TWP NORTH STRABANE TWP BURGETTSTOWN MT PLEASANT DYBERRY UNITY PENN TWP NORTH HUNTINGDON TW NORTH HUNTINGDON TW HEMPFIELD HEMPFIELD TWP HEMPFIELD UNITY TUNKHANNOCK BORO Member of the Republican State Committee background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 64 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 67 136 139 151 152 HALLMAN, HEATHER (REP) SPANGLER, WAYNE E. (REP) BLAKE, NANCY E. (REP) HOLLINGER, A. LOIS (REP) HOLLINGER, EDWARD F. (REP) LECATES, EDWARD R. (REP) BAIR, BARBARA L. (REP) CRALEY, THERESA A. (REP) CRALEY, D. MICHAEL (REP) BRADLEY, DANIEL C. (REP) KILGORE, NANCY L. (REP) GILLISPIE, MARILYN S. (REP) SELLERS, BRYAN S. (REP) MALLEY, DEENA (REP) BRINTON, DAVID R. (REP) GROVE, SETH (REP) REED, CHRISTOPHER (REP) DIAMANTONI, STEPHEN G. (REP) DADAY, BOB (REP) HILLIARD, JOE (REP) SCHLOTTMAN, CHRISTY (REP) KAMPF, WARREN E. (REP) AICHELE, CAROL (REP) FERENZ, ANITA M. (REP) MILANESE, GABRIEL P. JR. (REP) MANCHESTER DOVER TWP WINDSOR TWP. EAST MANCHESTER TWP EAST MANCHESTER TWP YORK TWP LOWER WINDSOR TWP YORK TWP YORK TWP WEST MANCHESTER TW CHANCEFORD SPRINGFIELD TWP YORK TWP NEWBERRY TWP FAIRVIEW TWP DOVER TWP STEWARTSTOWN LANCASTER CITY ALLENTOWN ALLENTOWN ALLENTOWN TREDYFFRIN TREDYFFRIN WEST BRANDYWINE SOUTH COATESVILLE Member of the Republican State Committee background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 65 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 153 154 155 156 157 159 160 161 162 163 WELSH, CAROLYN BUNNY (REP) HANNUM, JOHN B. JR. (REP) GOWEN, PAULA (REP) MCELWAINE, FRANK (REP) COSTELLO, RYAN (REP) DOYLE, MARY LOUISE (REP) SUPPLEE, FLORENCE B. (REP) RANDZIN, ALAN J. (REP) HEATH, CAROL T. (REP) BATTAVIO, CARMEN R. (REP) SELTZER, PETER D. (REP) PUGH, DONNA M. (REP) KELLY, WILLIAM C. (REP) FISHER, FLORENCE (REP) HACKETT, DAVID L. (REP) PENDERGAST, MARJORIE L. (REP) KELLY, FRANK C. (REP) STILLMAN, MARISE E. (REP) CZWALINA, ROSEZANNA (REP) MCBLAIN, JOHN P. (REP) PENNSBURY LONDON GROVE THORNBURY WESTTOWN EAST VINCENT NORTH COVENTRY TWP. WEST BRADFORD TWP UWCHLAN SCHULKILL TWP EAST GOSHEN CHESTER TRAINER BORO CONCORD TWP ASTON TWP WETHER PROVIDENCE RADNOR TWP COLLINGDALE PROSPECT PARK RIDLEY TWP ALDAN Member of the Republican State Committee background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 66 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 164 165 166 168 237 238 239 GRIFFIN, LILLIAN HUMMEL (REP) FIORITO, LOUIS J. (REP) MURRAY, BARBARA A. (REP) AUCHINCLOSS, MARY R. (REP) DIPIETRO, JOSEPH L. (REP) BISWANGER, PATRICIA (REP) MAGARGEE, EDWARD (REP) MCGARRITY, JAMES E. (REP) HART, WALTER J. (REP) MCDONALD, CAROL A. (REP) CLINGER, WILLIAM H. III (REP) CANNON, CHRISTINE FIZZANO (REP) DONLON, PATRICIA F. (REP) BROWAND, BEATRICE (REP) RICE, DAVID (REP) PRESUTTI, KEN (REP) KELVINGTON, RYAN (REP) BELLO, DINO D. (REP) BELLO, KAY J. (REP) BAGUET, JACQUELINE (REP) TURNER, H. WOODRUFF (REP) SAXON, LAURIE J. (REP) MARLES, BLAKE C. (REP) UPPER DARBY TWP UPPER DARBY TWP UPPER DARBY RADNOR TWP SPRINGFIELD TWP HAVERFORD HAVERFORD HAVERTOWN HAVERFORD HAVERFORD TWP THORNBURY TWP MIDDLETOWN TWP UPPER ST CLAIR UPPER ST CLAIR UPPER ST CLAIR WHITEHALL NORTH FAYETTE BETHEL PARK BETHEL PARK MT LEBANON FOX CHAPEL OAKMONT LOWER MACUNGIE Member of the Republican State Committee background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 67 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 240 242 243 245 501 502 SIMMS, DON (REP) SHAHEEN, KAREN (REP) KRESS, EDWARD J. (REP) PEACE, NORA C. (REP) NUDI, LOU (REP) KENNEDY, SARA (REP) MCMULLEN, MIKE (REP) VESCIO, ROBERT (REP) HOLSTE, EILEEN (REP) YOUNG, GARY (REP) OHLIGER, DANIELLE (REP) OHLIGER, HERB (REP) STEPNICK, THOMAS (REP) WEINROTH, JOE (REP) BAKER, TOM (REP) NIEHOFF, MAXINE C. (REP) MAJERNIK, DAVE (REP) LOKAY, JUSTIN (REP) MCKEE, GENEVA (REP) COHEN, SUZANNE D. (REP) MCCROSSEN, MARTY (REP) TIERNEY, THERESA (REP) VOGLER, CHRISTOPHER M. (REP) RADTKE, TIM (REP) HAMPTON TWP MCCANDLESS TWP SHALER TWP MCCANDLESS ROSS TWP MCCANDLESS TWP WEST DEER FRANKLIN PARK PITTSBURGH DORMONT SCOTT TWP SCOTT TWP BELLEVUE PITTSBURGH PITTSBURGH CHURCHILL BORO PLUM EAST MCKEESPORT MONROEVILLE WARD 8 DIV. 21 WARD 26 DIV 2 W 56 DIV 8 WARD 55, DIV 12 WARD 55 DIV 18 Member of the Republican State Committee background image Unofficial List of Candidates Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Bureau of Commissions, Elections & Legislation Department of State 2008 General Primary 02/19/2008 @ 09:53 AM Page: of 68 Unofficial Unofficial 68 Office District Candidate Municipality 503 504 505 507 508 TILLEY, AGNES (REP) VOGLER, WALTER F. JR. (REP) ZALEWSKI, ANITA E. (REP) POWELL, KENNETH J. JR. (REP) PASQUAY, KEVIN M. (REP) RECUPIDO, MARGARET L. (REP) WECHTER, ANGELA P. (REP) HARRIS, BRUCE M. (REP) BONGIOVANNI, MARY K. (REP) WOLFE, J. MATTHEW (REP) WARD 35 DIV 1 WARD 21 DIV 32 WARD 22 DIV 1 WARD 9 DIV 8 WARD 45 DIV. 24 WARD 57 DIV. 22 PHILADELPHIA WARD 44 DIV. 4 W 34 DIV 23 WARD 27 DIV 7 Number of Candidates 1407 Member of the Republican State Committee

Advertisement | Your ad here

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki